GOVT. AYURVEDA MEDICAL COLLEGE & TEACHING HOSPITAL,      

  SHIVAMOGGA

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

 

 

S.

No.

Name of Employee

Fatherís Name

Quali

fication

Date of Appointment

Nature ofAppointment (regular/ contractual/

Part time)

Designation

Name of working department

1

G.S. Tolagi

Channabasappa S Gulla

M. Li.Sc.

11-10-1996

Regular

Librarian

Library

2

Annoji Rao .G

Ganesha Rao

B.A.

15-03-2010

Regular

Assistant Librarian

Library

3

Ashwini K Rathod

Bheemsingh

M.A.

17-05-2016

Regular

Library Attendant

Library

4

K.S. Ambabhavani

Late Shamanna .K

PUC

17-07-1986

Regular

Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services

College Office

5

Shobha Venkata Devadiga

Venkata Devadiga

B.Com

19-03-1997

Regular

College Office

6

Veena Lakkola

Shivakumar

PUC

17-03-2015

Regular

College Office

7

Narashimhamurthy G

Govindappa

SSLC

14-10-2004

Regular

College Office

8

Parvathi

Janayya

SSLC

01.09.2016

Out Source

Attendant

Samhita and Siddhanta

9

Nagaraj.T.M

Manjanaik

SSLC

01.09.2016

Out Source

Museum Keeper

Rachana Shareera

10

Rudreshappa

Veereshappa

SSLC

25.09.2019

Out Source

Lifter

Rachana Shareera

11

Anitha kumari N

Narsimha murty

B.Sc.

01.09.2016

Out Source

Laboratory Technician

Kriya Sharir

12

Tahseen Begum

Khalandar Syed Hamad

DMLT

23.11.2010

Regular

Laboratary Technician

Dravyaguna

13

T.R. Gurumurthy

T. Ramesh

BA

01-04-2013

Outsource

Museum Keeper

Dravyaguna

14

Rajashekharaiah M

Mahantaiah

SSLC

14-11-1997

Regular

Laboratory Assistant

RSBK

15

R Srikanth

V Rangaswamy

DMLT

04.05.2005

Regular

Laboratory Technician

Roga Nidana

16

Jeevan

Phalakshappa

PUC

11.09.2019

Out Source

Museum keeper

Swasthavritta & Yoga, Agada tantra

17

Krishnamurthy

Srinivas

SSLC

11.09.2019

Out Source

Attendant

Swasthavritta & Yoga, Agada tantra

18

Manjula

Deva Naik

7th Standard

01.09.2016

Out Source

Group-D

PTSR, KC, Shalya, Shalakya, PK & KB

19

Doresha

Subhash

PUC

07.12.2020

Out Source

Attendant

PTSR, KC, Shalya, Shalakya, PK & KB

20

Ravi Kumar G.

Gangadarappa

SSLC

01.09.2016

Out Source

Multipurpose Worker

Herbal Garden

21

Anitha

Manjunath

PUC

13.07.2022

Out Source

Multipurpose Worker

Rachna Sharir

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STAFF

 

 

Sl.

No.

Name of Employee

Fatherís Name

Qualification

Date of Appointment

Nature ofAppointment (regular/ contractual/

Part time)

Designation

Name of working department

1.             

Dr. Mahammad Gous Doddamani

Syedalisab

BAMS, MD (Ayu)

RSBK

30-07-1992

Regular

Principal

Hospital Superintendent

2.             

Dr. Harsha Putraya N

Gururaja putraya

BAMS, MD (Ayu)

Panchakarma

25-05-1996

Regular

Physician

Deputy Medical Superintendent

3.             

Dr. Shakuntala S Pujeri

Satteppa

BAMS, MD(Ayu) Panchakarma

26-04-2018

Contract

Consultant

Panchakarma

4.             

Dr. Asha F Hosur

Fakirappa

BAMS, MS (Ayu) PTSR

28-12-2018

Regular

Consultant

PTSR

5.             

Dr. Duragappa Harijan

Bharamappa

BAMS, MS (Ayu) Shalyatantra

26-07-2011

Regular

Consultant

Shalyatantra

6.             

Dr. Parveen Sultana

Shaikh Hameed Ahamed

BAMS, MD (Ayu) Kayachikitsa

10-02-2020

Regular

Consultant

Kayachikitsa

7.             

Dr. Akshay Gurav

Ashok

BAMS, MD (Ayu)

Kaumarabritya

02-08-2019

Regular

Consultant

Koumarbritya

8.             

Dr. Srikanth V Sajjanar

Late PS Sajjan

BAMS, MD (Ayu) Swastavrutta

26-07-2011

Regular

Consultant

Swastavrutta

9.             

Dr. H.K. Kumar

Kariyappa

BAMS, MD (Ayu)

Shalyatantra

24-10-1998

Regular

Consultant

Shalakyatantra

10.           

Dr. Kantaraj

Shivanandaiah

B.A.M.S.

29-01-2004

Regular

Physician

RMO

11.           

Dr. Nagendrachi M

Murkannachar

B.A.M.S. MD (Ayu)

Ph.D Dravyaguna

15-05-2013

Regular

Physician

RMO

12.           

Dr. Raviraj D.B.

D M Basavarajappa

BAMS, MD (Ayu)

Panchakarma

02-02-2006

Regular

Physician

RMO

13.           

Dr. Ramesh M S

Sriram

BAMS, MD (Ayu) Kayachikitsa

26-07-2011

Regular

Consultant

RMO

14.           

Sudha Bai B

Anandarao

Ayurveda Nursing

18-04-1987

Regular

Matron

Matron

15.           

Nanjundesh S

Shivanna

PUC,GNM Training

24-01-2017

Regular

Staff Nurse

IPD

16.           

Mamatha S T

Thimmappa

PUC,GNM Training

23-01-2017

Regular

Staff Nurse

IPD

17.           

Suneetha J Naik

Jatti T. Naika

PUC,GNM Training

23-01-2017

Regular

Staff Nurse

IPD

18.           

Nagarathna A

Annappa pujari

PUC,GNM Training

24-01-2017

Regular

Staff Nurse

IPD

19.           

Shilpa S

Shekarappa

PUC,GNM Training

23-01-2017

Regular

Staff Nurse

IPD

20.           

Shruthi M G

-

B.Sc. Nursing

16-01-2017

Regular

Staff Nurse

IPD

21.           

Smt. A. Manjamma

Chikanna

7th Std

03-06-1998

Regular

Attendant

Ward Ayah

22.           

H.G. Vasanth Patil

Rudramuniyappa

9th pass

01-09-2016

Out Source

Group-D

Ward Boy

23.           

Devaraj Y

Yalloji Rao

SSLC

02-12-2020

Out Source

Group-D

Ward Boy

24.           

G S Ananatha

S.Sitharam

SSLC, Ayurveda, Pharmacist, Training

23-08-1993

Regular

Pharmacist

Pharmacy

25.           

Hidayath Ulla Khan

Abdul Hameed sab

SSLC††††††††††††††††††† Unani Pharmacy Training

19-10-1992

Regular

Pharmacist

Pharmacy

26.           

Vanajakshamma

Manjappa

SSLC

01-09-2016

Out Source

Group-D

Dresser

27.           

Nagaraj

Giriyappa

4th Standard

15-02-1992

Regular

Group-D

Dresser

28.           

Malatesha

Lakshmappa

SSLC

05-09-2019

Out Source

Group-D

Store Keeper

29.           

Maruthi Mayappanavar

Nagappa

B.A.

03-01-2013

Regular

FDA

Office Staff

30.           

Kusuma

Yogesh

PUC

01-09-2016

Out Source

Group-D

Dark Room Attendant

31.           

Dr. Aravind C L

Lekappa Gowda

Post Graduate

12-01-2021

Part time

Medical Specialist

Modern Medical Staff

32.           

Dr. Nagaraj

-

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Surgical Specialist

Modern Medical Staff

33.           

Dr. Kruthika

Linge Gowda

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Modern Medical Staff

34.           

Dr. Shruthigouthami M R

Ramachandrappa

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Pathologist

Modern Medical Staff

35.           

Dr. Vadiraj P kulkarni

Prahlad Kulkarni

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Anesthesiologist

Modern Medical Staff

36.           

Dr. Pallavi Rajhans Badhabade

Rajhans Badhabade

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Ophthalmologist

Modern Medical Staff

37.           

Dr. Anjana H Rao

Hindupur Anantha padmanabha rao

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Pediatrician

Modern Medical Staff

38.           

Dr. Samatha K S

Karishetty Somanna

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Dentist

Modern Medical Staff

39.           

Dr. Mohammed Imran Basha S Y

Yunus Basha

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Radiologist

Modern Medical Staff

40.           

Mr. Umesh S

Shivamurthy

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part time

Physiotherapist

Modern Medical Staff

41.           

Shivakumara M

Mallikarjunappa G E

DMXT

19-01-2011

Regular

X-Ray

Technician

Modern Medical Staff

42.           

Dr. Shakuntala S Pujeri

Satteppa

BAMS, MD(Ayu) Panchakarma

26-04-2018

Contract

Specialist

panchakarma

43.           

Dr. Sathish M B

M Basavarajappa

BAMS, PGDPHM

02-02-2006

Regular

Specialist

Clinical Registrar

44.           

PHalaksha S

Shekarappa

SSLC

01-09-2016

Out Source

PK Assistant Male

Panchakamra Therapy Section

45.           

Sureshappa G K

Karisiddappa G

PUC

01-12-2017

Out Source

PK Assistant Male

Panchakamra Therapy Section

46.           

Ranjitha D

Dharmanna

PUC

01-04-2022

Out Source

PK Assistant Female

Panchakamra Therapy Section

47.           

Shwetha

Narasimhamurthy

SSLC

01-02-2017

Out Source

PK Assistant Female

Panchakamra Therapy Section

48.           

Sheela G K

Kalathappa

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part Time

Yoga Expert

Panchakamra Therapy Section

49.           

Dr. Duragappa Harijan

Bharamappa

BAMS, MS (Ayu) Shalyatantra

26-07-2011

Regular

Shalya Khsarasutra Specialist

OT & Ksharasutra Therapy Section

50.           

Shwetha

Kutti Pujari

7th Std

01-09-2016

Out Source

Attendant

OT & Ksharasutra Therapy Section

51.           

Dr. Asha Hosur

Fakirappa

BAMS, MS (Ayu) PTSR

28-12-2018

Regular

Prasooti evum striroga specialist

Labour Room

52.           

B.S. Maheshwarappa

Shantappa

DMLT

19-04-2008

Regular

Lab Technician

Clinical Laboratory

53.           

Rekha R T

Ranganath

DMLT

31-12-2016

Regular

Lab Technician

Clinical Laboratory

54.           

Rajiya Begam

Basha

10th

09-10-2019

Out Source

Peon

Clinical Laboratory

55.           

Dr. Prashith Kekuda T R

Rammoorthy

Post Graduate

08-02-2019

Part Time

Microbiologist

Clinical Laboratory

56.           

Dr. Nanda Hampannavar

Mallikarjuna

BAMS, MD (Ayu)

RSBK

11-10-1996

Regular

Pharmacy

Manager

Teaching Pharmacy

57.           

Eshwar .S

Suresh

PUC

01-12-2020

Out Source

Peon

Teaching Pharmacy

58.           

Madhusudana

B.M.ramachandra

B.A.

01-09-2016

Out Source

Worker

Teaching Pharmacy

59.           

C.T. Vedavathi

C.T. Thimmappa Gowda

7th Std

01-09-2016

Out Source

Worker

Teaching Pharmacy

60.           

Ranganatha S

Shivanna

Post Graduate

13-02-2019

Part time

Analytical Chemist

Teaching Pharmacy

61.           

Indudhar T M

Shivanandaiah

M. Pharma

04-01-2019

Part Time

Pharmacognosist

Teaching Pharmacy

62.           

Pramod N J

-

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part Time

Biochemist

Teaching Pharmacy

63.           

Dr. Vagdevi

-

Post Graduate

09-02-2022

Part Time

Pharmacologist

Teaching Pharmacy

64.           

Akhilesh R

Rekhya Naik

SSLC

02-12-2020

Outsource

Bone Setter

Others

65.           

Gadigemma

Bheemraj

7th Std

01-09-2016

Out Source

Cook

Others

66.           

Rudresh T

Thippeswamy

PUC

01-12-2020

Out Source

Washer man

Others

67.           

NaveenM

S Manjunath

SSLC

01-09-2019

Out Source

Driver

Others

68.           

Nagaraja N

N Basavarajappa

SSLC

01-09-2016

Out Source

Security Guard

Others

69.           

Ramesh R

Rangappa R

SSLC

02-12-2020

Out Source

Masseur

Others

70.           

Thippesh R

Rudrappa

SSLC

02-12-2020

Out Source

Masseur

Others

71.           

Basavaraj P H

Hanumanthappa

SSLC

02-12-2020

Out Source

Others

Others

72.           

Narayana S G

-

SSLC

08-11-2021

Out Source

Others

Others